Rose Homes LV · Builder guide
Touchstone Living New Homes in Las Vegas
Touchstone Living is a local Las Vegas builder that sells townhomes and some single family homes to first-time buyers. Here are its three communities, with prices checked on its own site.
Touchstone Living is a local Las Vegas homebuilder founded in 2012 that builds for first-time buyers. As of October 16, 2026, it lists three communities. Independence is in East Las Vegas, in the Sunrise Manor area, with townhomes from $309,990. Watercolor is a gated community in North Las Vegas with townhomes from $371,990 and single family homes from $411,990, and it is down to its final homes. Solaris at Warm Springs is in the southwest valley, with townhomes from $377,990. Touchstone calls its homes 100% Home, meaning appliances, granite counters, and blinds come included. Its paid closing cost offer requires its preferred lender and title company, so compare loan terms before you sign.
What to know first
- Touchstone lists three communities: Independence in East Las Vegas, Watercolor in North Las Vegas, and Solaris at Warm Springs in the southwest valley.
- Starting prices run from $309,990 at Independence to $411,990 for Indigo homes at Watercolor, as of October 16, 2026.
- Want a single family home? Watercolor's Indigo collection is the only one, from $411,990, and Watercolor is marked final homes.
- Touchstone's 100% Home means appliances, granite countertops, window blinds, and a Ring doorbell come included. There is no upgrade package to buy.
- The HOA covers Cox internet and cable TV, per Touchstone. Ask for the monthly dues, since Touchstone does not publish them.
- Touchstone often runs limited-time offers tied to its preferred lender and title company. Ask which offers are live and get the terms in writing.
Where is Touchstone Living building in Las Vegas right now?
These are the three communities Touchstone lists on its neighborhoods page, checked on October 16, 2026, sorted from the lowest starting price to the highest. Watercolor sells townhomes and single family homes, so each gets its own row.
| Community | Area | Master plan | Home type | Size (sq ft) | Starts from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independence | East Las Vegas (Sunrise Manor) | None | Townhomes and duplexes | 1,161 to 1,774 | $309,990 |
| Watercolor, Crimson | North Las Vegas | None | Townhome, gated, final homes | 1,224 to 1,580 | $371,990 |
| Solaris at Warm Springs | Southwest Las Vegas | None | Townhome, two and three-story | 1,165 to 1,739 | $377,990 |
| Watercolor, Indigo | North Las Vegas | None | Single family, gated, final homes | 1,515 to 2,023 | $411,990 |
Starting prices are the lowest base floor plan price on Touchstone's community pages, as of October 16, 2026. Prices change with every release, and some plans start higher. Watercolor's smaller Sienna collection is sold out. Touchstone says all square footages are approximate.
If you are buying your first home, I wrote a guide to buying new construction as a first-time buyer in Las Vegas.
What is Touchstone Living known for in Las Vegas?
Touchstone Living builds townhomes and some single family homes in planned neighborhoods with pools and parks, and it says its homes are built for first-time buyers.
Founded: 2012, in Las Vegas, by Tom McCormick, who was earlier President of Astoria Homes
Parent company: None named. Touchstone is a local builder and sells through its own brokerage, Touchstone Realty.
Product here: Mostly townhomes, plus duplexes at Independence and single family homes in Watercolor's Indigo collection
Program name: 100% Home: Touchstone says all upgrades are included at no extra cost
Neighborhood amenities: Pools, parks, playgrounds, dog parks, and BBQ pavilions. Independence has a 5 acre park, and Watercolor is gated.
Touchstone says all of its homes are energy efficient, and that its projected savings are estimates from third-party HERS assessments, not a guarantee. Several plans are marked Solar Ready. Touchstone says that means the home is pre-wired for solar, and the panels are not included.
Homes for sale
Touchstone Living and other new homes for sale near its communities
Lofty cannot filter listings by builder, so these are active MLS listings of newly built homes in the ZIP codes where Touchstone is selling. Homes by other builders, and some resales, may also show. The table above is the Touchstone-only list.
Featured Listings
Which parts of the valley does Touchstone build in?
Three: East Las Vegas, North Las Vegas, and the southwest valley. Touchstone lists nothing selling in Summerlin, Henderson, Skye Canyon, Centennial Hills, or Lake Las Vegas.
East Las Vegas, at Independence
Location: Vegas Valley and Hollywood, in the Sunrise Manor area, ZIP 89122
Homes: Townhomes and duplexes in four collections: Achieve, Prosperity, Success, and Triumph. 3 to 4 bedrooms.
Price range: $309,990 at Achieve to $406,990 at Triumph, the lowest plan in each
Worth knowing: Touchstone says it has a 5 acre park with pools. East Las Vegas is not one of my seven area guides.
North Las Vegas, at Watercolor
Location: Losee Road and the 215 Beltway, ZIP 89086
Homes: Crimson townhomes with 2-car garages, and Indigo single family homes. All 3 bedrooms.
Price range: $371,990 Crimson, $411,990 Indigo
Worth knowing: Gated, and marked final homes. The Sienna collection is sold out.
Area guide: North Las Vegas new construction, and my North Las Vegas guide
Southwest Las Vegas, at Solaris at Warm Springs
Location: Warm Springs and Pioneer, near the 215 Beltway, ZIP 89113
Homes: Townhomes in four plans, two and three-story, 2 to 3 bedrooms
Price range: $377,990 to $425,990
Worth knowing: Touchstone's offers page also names a second Solaris location at Russell Road and the 215 as pre-selling. It has no page or price on Touchstone's site yet, so ask.
Area guide: Southwest Las Vegas new construction
What do Touchstone homes cost in Las Vegas?
Starting prices run from $309,990 to $411,990. Single family homes at Watercolor's Indigo start highest.
| What you want | Where to look | Starts from |
|---|---|---|
| The lowest price | Independence, Achieve collection | $309,990 |
| The biggest townhomes at Independence, 1,667 to 1,774 sq ft | Independence, Triumph | $406,990 |
| A gated community | Watercolor, Crimson townhomes | $371,990 |
| The southwest valley | Solaris at Warm Springs | $377,990 |
| A single family home | Watercolor, Indigo | $411,990 |
From touchstoneliving.com, as of October 16, 2026. Starts are the lowest base plan price in each group. Prices change with every release, and some plans start higher.
Location and size drive the spread. At Solaris, the 1,165 square foot Plan 110 starts at $377,990 and the 1,739 square foot Plan 130 at $425,990. Touchstone does not publish lot premiums or HOA dues, so ask for both on the exact home.
What comes with a Touchstone home?
Touchstone calls its homes 100% Home. It says every home is built finished, with no upgrade packages to buy.
- On Touchstone's home and process pages: all new appliances, modern upgrades, granite countertops, window blinds, a Ring doorbell, and an energy efficient home.
- Appliances: community pages name Samsung appliances, and the Crimson townhomes at Watercolor list an included washer and dryer.
- 100% Home list: ceiling fan pre-wire, smart locks, smart thermostats, designer cabinets, an Energy Star appliance package, 15 SEER HVAC units, dual-pane low-E windows, and recessed lighting. Touchstone says offerings vary by community, so ask for the current list.
- HOA services: Touchstone says the HOA covers Cox Gigablast internet, cable TV, pool, playground and dog park upkeep, and street cleaning. Some communities also include gate upkeep, trash and water, or security patrol.
- Solar Ready: pre-wired for solar only. Panels are not included and come from a separate provider.
There is no design studio step on Touchstone's site. The finishes are already chosen, which makes the price easier to compare. It also means you have fewer choices. If you want to compare it with other builders' townhomes, here is my guide to new townhomes and condos in Las Vegas.
What incentives is Touchstone offering in Las Vegas?
Touchstone often runs limited-time offers, usually tied to its own preferred lender. They change often, so ask which offers are live.
Rate offer: Touchstone advertises a special rate on an adjustable-rate loan. The payment can change after the first five years.
Lender: Touchstone names Guild Mortgage Company as the lender on its rate offer, and says to speak with one of its preferred lenders.
Closing costs: Touchstone offers to pay closing costs, but only if you finance through its preferred lender and use its title company.
Loan types: Conventional, FHA, VA, and USDA, per Touchstone. It also has a VA buyer program, and Touchstone says its staff can pull your VA certificate of eligibility.
Ask the sales team which offers are live, which homes they apply to, and what happens to your payment after the first five years. Get a loan estimate from an outside lender too, and compare them side by side. My notes on builder preferred lenders walk through what to compare.
What should you know before buying a Touchstone home?
A few things are worth checking before you sign with Touchstone.
- Read the loan, not just the rate. The advertised rate is on an adjustable-rate loan. Ask what the payment can rise to after year five.
- The closing cost offer has strings. It needs Touchstone's preferred lender and title company.
- Ask for the HOA dues. Touchstone lists what the HOA covers, like internet and cable, but not the monthly amount.
- Get the warranty in writing. Touchstone publishes a warranty phone line and request form, but not its warranty terms. Ask for the warranty booklet before you sign. Here is how new home warranties work in Nevada.
- Some Solaris plans are three stories. Walk the stairs in the model before you pick a plan.
- Watercolor is closing out. It is marked final homes, and the Sienna collection is sold out.
- Solar Ready is not solar. The home is pre-wired, and panels are a separate purchase.
Which builders sell similar homes in the same areas?
If you like Touchstone's price range, these builders also sell townhomes and entry-level homes nearby, mostly in North Las Vegas and the southwest valley.
-
KB Home
MidMeadows at Sandstone townhomes in North Las Vegas from $299,990, and Chelsea Commons in the southwest valley from $329,990.
View builder page → -
Lennar
MidAttached homes in North Las Vegas at Heritage Square from $314,990, Solara, and Grandview, and The Richardson in the southwest valley.
View builder page → -
D.R. Horton
MidAlpine Trails townhomes in central Las Vegas from $311,990, plus Heartland at Tule Springs in North Las Vegas.
View builder page → -
Richmond American
MidDuo paired homes at Caliterra in the southwest valley from $409,950, and at Bella Coppia in North Las Vegas.
View builder page →
Picked because they sell homes near Touchstone's price range in the same parts of the valley. Prices are from each builder's own page on this site, as of October 16, 2026.
Why bring your own agent to a Touchstone model home?
Touchstone sells through its own brokerage, Touchstone Realty. Its sales team works for Touchstone.
I can help you compare a Touchstone townhome with the KB Home or Lennar homes nearby, and compare the preferred lender offer with an outside loan. Touchstone does not publish an agent policy, so bring your agent on your very first visit. Here is what having your own agent actually changes.
Questions about Touchstone Living homes in Las Vegas
Where does Touchstone Living build in Las Vegas?
As of October 16, 2026, Touchstone lists three communities: Independence in East Las Vegas, Watercolor in North Las Vegas, and Solaris at Warm Springs in the southwest valley.
What is the cheapest Touchstone home in Las Vegas?
Independence, where the Achieve Plan 151 townhome starts at $309,990 as of October 16, 2026. It has 1,161 square feet and 3 bedrooms.
Does Touchstone build single family homes?
Yes, in the Indigo collection at Watercolor in North Las Vegas. Indigo homes start at $411,990 and run 1,515 to 2,023 square feet. Its other selling collections are townhomes and duplexes.
Does Touchstone have a gated community?
Yes. Watercolor in North Las Vegas is gated. It is marked final homes, so ask what is left.
What does Touchstone's 100% Home include?
Touchstone says appliances, granite countertops, window blinds, a Ring doorbell, and energy efficient features come included, with no upgrade package to buy. Offerings vary by community, so ask for the current list.
Does the HOA include internet?
Touchstone says its HOA fees cover Cox Gigablast internet and cable TV, plus pool, playground and dog park upkeep. It does not publish the dues amount, so ask for it.
Who is Touchstone's preferred lender?
Touchstone names Guild Mortgage Company as the lender on its rate offer. Its paid closing cost offer requires its preferred lender and title company.
Can I use a VA loan with Touchstone?
Yes. Touchstone has a VA buyer program, and Touchstone says its staff can pull your VA certificate of eligibility electronically.
How does Touchstone Living compare to other Las Vegas builders?
Touchstone Living is one of 18 builders in our Las Vegas new construction guide. The full guide compares all of them side by side, with prices, areas, and the buying process.
Or browse new construction by area:
Sources and how this page is maintained
Every price and neighborhood on this page comes from a builder, the master plan developer, or a public agency, and the sources are listed below. Where a number could not be confirmed it was left out rather than guessed.
Starting prices change with every release, and neighborhoods sell out. Treat the numbers here as a starting point, not a quote. This page was last reviewed in October 2026.
Source: Touchstone Living, neighborhoods, checked October 16, 2026
Source: Touchstone Living, Independence
Source: Touchstone Living, Achieve at Independence
Source: Touchstone Living, Prosperity at Independence
Source: Touchstone Living, Triumph at Independence
Source: Touchstone Living, Watercolor
Source: Touchstone Living, Crimson at Watercolor
Source: Touchstone Living, Indigo at Watercolor
Source: Touchstone Living, Sienna at Watercolor
Source: Touchstone Living, Solaris at Warm Springs
Source: Touchstone Living, Solaris Plan 110
Source: Touchstone Living, offers and disclaimers
Source: Touchstone Living, Our History
Source: Touchstone Living, Why Touchstone Living
Source: Touchstone Living, FAQs
Source: Touchstone Living, What 100% Home Means
Thinking about a Touchstone home?
Let me line up the Touchstone homes that fit your budget, with today's prices, the HOA dues, and nearby homes to compare, before your first visit. There is no cost to you, and I will be with you from the first visit.
Call or text 702-747-5921
