Home › New Construction › Century Communities
New two-story homes in a Las Vegas Valley neighborhood with desert mountains behind

Rose Homes LV · Builder guide

Century Communities New Homes in Las Vegas

Century Communities has 12 neighborhoods selling in the Las Vegas Valley right now, from townhomes with base plans at $335,990 to single-story homes in Skye Canyon and Lake Las Vegas. Here is every one, and the one price trick to understand before you visit.

12 Communities selling
6 Parts of the valley
$335,990 Lowest base plan
3 Single-story communities

Century Communities is a national builder, traded on the New York Stock Exchange, that has built in Las Vegas since it bought Dunhill Homes' Las Vegas business in April 2014. As of October 16, 2026, it has 12 neighborhoods selling in Clark County. Four are at Skyeview in Skye Canyon, three are in Henderson, two are in southwest Las Vegas, and one each are in North Las Vegas, Lake Las Vegas, and Centennial Hills. Base plan prices run from $335,990 for townhomes at The Townes at Union Village to $513,990 at Southwind. The one move-in ready home left at Homestead West is $1,199,000. The one tip: Century shows two prices on each community page. The big header number is the cheapest home for sale that day. The plan price is lower, so ask which homes you can buy at it.

What to know first

  1. Four of Century's 12 neighborhoods are at Skyeview in Skye Canyon. Arroyo, Sierra, Terra, and Mesa are all selling, with base plans from $376,990 to $520,990.
  2. Two prices, two meanings. The header price is the lowest priced home for sale that day. The floor plan price is the base plan. At Mesa on October 16, 2026, that was $519,000 against $488,990.
  3. Century's Las Vegas Flex Cash offer is up to $30,000 on select homes, for contracts signed by November 30, 2026, and it can end any time. Using it for a rate buydown or closing costs requires Inspire Home Loans.
  4. Want one level? Mesa at Skyeview and The Bluffs I are single-story, with base plans from $488,990 and $475,990.
  5. Two neighborhoods are near the end. Homestead West has one homesite left, and The Bluffs I is marked final chance to own.
  6. Register your own agent on your first visit. Century's agent rules say your agent must come with you and register you on that first visit, or register you with an online sales counselor before it.

Where is Century Communities building in Las Vegas right now?

These are the 12 Clark County neighborhoods on Century's Las Vegas page, each checked on its own community page on October 16, 2026, sorted from the lowest base plan price to the highest. Century also lists one neighborhood in Pahrump, which is in Nye County and is not shown here.

Community Area Master plan Home type Size (sq ft) Starts from
The Townes at Union Village Henderson None Townhome 1,405 to 1,479 $335,990 base plan
Arroyo at Skyeview Skye Canyon Skye Canyon Townhome 1,531 to 1,729 $376,990 base plan
Sierra at Skyeview Skye Canyon Skye Canyon Two-story, cul-de-sac lots 1,602 to 1,965 $421,990 base plan
Bravado North Las Vegas None Two-story, gated 1,792 to 2,119 $429,990 base plan
Modena I Henderson Cadence Two-story 1,675 to 2,114 $447,990 base plan
Modena II Henderson Cadence Two-story 1,792 to 2,119 $453,990 base plan
The Bluffs I Lake Las Vegas Lake Las Vegas, per Century Single-story, gated 1,742 to 1,831 $475,990 base plan
Mesa at Skyeview Skye Canyon Skye Canyon Single-story 1,635 to 1,816 $488,990 base plan
Terra at Skyeview Skye Canyon Skye Canyon Two-story 1,792 to 2,119 $489,990 base plan
Ironwood Southwest Las Vegas None Two-story 1,684 to 2,114 $495,990 base plan
Southwind Southwest Las Vegas None Two-story 2,054 to 2,605 $513,990 base plan
Homestead West Centennial Hills None Single-story with detached casita, final home 3,704 $1,199,000, move-in ready, one home left

Prices as of October 16, 2026, from each Century Communities community page. Prices change with every release, and some plans start higher. "Base plan" is the lowest floor plan price Century lists. Each community page also shows a bigger "Starting from" price, which is the lowest priced home for sale that day: $345,000 at Union Village, $377,000 at Arroyo, $421,990 at Sierra, $474,000 at Bravado, $448,000 at Modena I, $454,000 at Modena II, $504,000 at The Bluffs I, $519,000 at Mesa, $506,000 at Terra, $534,000 at Ironwood, and $514,000 at Southwind. Homestead West has no plan list, so its price is its one remaining move-in ready home. Century describes The Bluffs I as part of Lake Las Vegas, but it is not on the Lake Las Vegas developer's new homes list, so confirm the association with the builder.

Comparing Century's single-story homes with other builders? I keep a running list in single-story new construction in Las Vegas.

What is Century Communities known for in Las Vegas?

Century Communities builds townhomes and two-story and single-story single family homes, mostly between about 1,400 and 2,600 square feet. In Las Vegas, most of its starting prices sit between the $330,000s and the $510,000s.

Company: Century Communities, Inc., based in Greenwood Village, Colorado, traded on the New York Stock Exchange as CCS
Size: 16 states and more than 45 markets, per Century
In Las Vegas since: April 2014, when it bought Dunhill Homes' Las Vegas business, with 1,761 lots in five communities
Brands: Century Communities. Its second brand, Century Complete, has no Las Vegas communities listed today.
Included smart home: Century Home Connect: smart thermostat, smart door lock, and a Qolsys home automation panel run through the Alarm.com app
Lender, title, insurance: Inspire Home Loans, Parkway Title, and IHL Home Insurance Agency are all Century companies

Century leans heavily on homes that are already built or under way. In its 2025 annual report, Century said about 99% of the 10,387 homes it delivered that year, across the country, were built as move-in ready homes. Its Las Vegas page also says most of its local communities have quick move-in homes. If you want to pick every finish yourself, ask the sales team which lots can still be built from scratch.

Homes for sale

New homes for sale where Century Communities builds

These are active MLS listings of newly built homes in the ZIP codes where Century Communities is selling. Lofty cannot filter by builder, so resale homes and other builders' new homes in the same ZIP codes may show here too. The table above is the Century-only list.

Featured Listings

Which parts of the valley does Century build in?

Century is in six parts of the valley. Five of its 12 neighborhoods are in the northwest: four Skyeview collections in Skye Canyon and a final home near Ann Road and Fort Apache Road.

Skye Canyon, northwest

Communities: Arroyo, Sierra, Terra, and Mesa, all at Skyeview, ZIP 89166
Base plans: $376,990 at Arroyo to $520,990 for the largest Mesa plan
Worth knowing: Arroyo is townhomes, Mesa is single-story, and every Sierra lot is on a cul-de-sac, per Century
Area guide: Skye Canyon new construction

Henderson

Communities: Modena I and Modena II in Cadence, and The Townes at Union Village near Henderson Hospital, all ZIP 89011
Base plans: $335,990 at Union Village to $477,990 for the largest Modena II plan
Worth knowing: Cadence's own FAQ says it has no SID or LID fees. Century lists a 50 acre Central Park, a pool, and a dog park there.
Area guide: Henderson new construction

Southwest Las Vegas

Communities: Ironwood (ZIP 89113) and Southwind (ZIP 89178)
Base plans: $495,990 at Ironwood to $546,990 for the largest Southwind plan
Worth knowing: Southwind plans go up to 2,605 square feet
Area guide: Southwest Las Vegas new construction

North Las Vegas, Lake Las Vegas, and Centennial Hills

North Las Vegas: Bravado, gated, near Craig Ranch Regional Park, base plans from $429,990. Area guide
Lake Las Vegas: The Bluffs I, gated and single-story, base plans from $475,990, marked final chance to own. Area guide
Centennial Hills: Homestead West, one homesite left, a 3,704 square foot move-in ready single-story home with a detached casita at $1,199,000. Area guide

Century is not building in Summerlin. For Cadence, I compare every builder in the best builders in Cadence.

What do Century Communities homes cost in Las Vegas?

Base plan prices run from $335,990 to $546,990 for the largest plan at Southwind. The one outlier is the last move-in ready home at Homestead West, at $1,199,000.

What you want Where to look Base plan from
A townhome The Townes at Union Village, Arroyo at Skyeview $335,990
A two-story single family home under $450,000 Sierra at Skyeview, Bravado, Modena I $421,990
A single-story home The Bluffs I, Mesa at Skyeview $475,990
A gated neighborhood Bravado, The Bluffs I $429,990
The most space Southwind, up to 2,605 sq ft $513,990

Prices as of October 16, 2026, from Century Communities community pages. Prices change with every release, and some plans start higher.

Three things move the price. First is the type of home, since a townhome and a 2,600 square foot house are different products. Second is the number of floors. At Skyeview, a 1,635 square foot single-story Mesa plan starts at about the same price as a 1,792 square foot two-story Terra plan. Third is the exact home. The plan price is a starting point, and most of the homes actually for sale on October 16, 2026 were priced above it.

Prices also move week to week. Between October 9 and October 16, 2026, every Sierra plan dropped $5,000, and Bravado's header price rose from $444,000 to $474,000 because only one home was left for sale.

What comes with a Century home, and what is the warranty?

Century's main included feature is its Century Home Connect smart home package. It does not post a design center guide or energy package for Las Vegas.

  • Century Home Connect: included. A Qolsys automation panel, smart thermostat, and smart door lock, run through the Alarm.com app, set up in your home by Safe Haven, an ADT dealer. An ADT upgrade is optional.
  • Finishes: Century lets buyers personalize through set options and upgrades. At Arroyo, Century lists quartz countertops and two-car garages.
  • Building from scratch: Century says its flagship brand lets you pick a homesite and add structural and design options. Ask which lots are still open for that.

Warranty

Century does not publish its warranty terms on its website. Owners file and track warranty requests through an online homeowner account, and Century lists an emergency service line at 888.885.5653. Ask for the written warranty before you sign, so you know what is covered and for how long. I explain how a builder warranty differs from a home warranty plan in builder warranty vs home warranty.

How does buying from Century work, and what offers are running?

You can buy a Century home in a sales office or online. Most Las Vegas neighborhoods have homes that are built or nearly built, with completion dates from move-in ready to December 2026.

  1. Get prequalified. Century will not finish a contract without a prequalification or proof of funds for a cash buyer.
  2. Pick a home. Tour the models, use the self-tour app on homes marked Self-Tour Available, or click Buy Now on any available home online.
  3. Sign and deposit. Online, you fill out a buyer form, pay an initial deposit, and sign by DocuSign. The contract is not binding until Century approves and signs it.
  4. Finish the loan and deposit. Complete your loan approval and pay the rest of the earnest money. Century does not publish the deposit amount, so ask.

Current offer

Offer: Up to $30,000 in Flex Cash on select Las Vegas homes
Dates: Contract signed by November 30, 2026, and closed by December 31, 2026
Uses: Price reduction, closing costs, rate buydown, lot premium reduction, or design options and upgrades
Lender rule: You do not have to use Inspire Home Loans. But Flex Cash used for a rate buydown or closing costs requires an Inspire loan, and any incentive for using Inspire is capped at 3% of the price.
Checked: October 16, 2026. Offers can end or change at any time.

Inspire Home Loans is Century's own lender, with a Las Vegas office on Park Run Drive. It is worth getting a second quote from an outside lender and comparing the full cost, not just the rate. I walk through how to do that in working with a builder's preferred lender.

What should you know before buying a Century home?

Century's homes are straightforward, but a few things are easy to miss.

  • Know which price you are looking at. The big header price is the cheapest home for sale that day. The plan price is the base plan. At Bravado on October 16, 2026, that was $474,000 against $429,990.
  • Read the Flex Cash fine print. The dates are fixed, it applies to select homes only, and buydown or closing cost help requires Century's lender.
  • Get the HOA numbers in writing. Century does not post HOA dues. Skye Canyon and Cadence both have a master association, so ask for the total.
  • Ask about a SID in Skye Canyon. Phase 3 of Skye Canyon is in a City of Las Vegas special improvement district, SID 610. Ask if your exact Skyeview lot pays into it. Cadence says it has no SID or LID.
  • Confirm The Bluffs I's association. Century calls it part of Lake Las Vegas, but the Lake Las Vegas developer does not list it. Ask which HOA and fees apply.
  • Final homes go fast. Homestead West has one homesite left, and The Bluffs I is near the end.
  • Ask for the warranty in writing. The terms are not posted online.

Which builders sell similar homes in the same areas?

If Century's price range and home sizes fit you, these builders sell homes in the same price range in the same parts of the valley.

  • LGI Homes

    Entry

    Sells Topaz townhomes inside Skye Canyon, the same master plan as Century's Skyeview collections.

    View builder page →
  • D.R. Horton

    Mid

    Sells several Symmetry neighborhoods in Cadence, the same master plan as Century's Modena I and Modena II.

    View builder page →
  • Lennar

    Mid

    Builds in Cadence and North Las Vegas, the same areas as Modena and Bravado.

    View builder page →

Chosen because each sells townhomes or entry-level and move-up homes in Skye Canyon, Cadence, or North Las Vegas, where most of Century's homes are. This is not a ranking.

Why bring your own agent to a Century model home?

The sales team at a Century model works for Century. Their job is to sell Century's homes at Century's price.

With Century, there is a lot to line up: header price against plan price, which homes the Flex Cash covers, Inspire's quote against an outside lender, and HOA or SID costs on the exact lot. Having someone on your side for that costs you nothing, because the builder pays the buyer agent. Century's own rules say your agent must come with you and register you on your first visit, or register you with an online sales counselor before it. Here is what having your own agent actually changes.

Questions about Century Communities homes in Las Vegas

Where does Century Communities build in Las Vegas?

As of October 16, 2026, Century has 12 Clark County neighborhoods selling. Four are at Skyeview in Skye Canyon, three are in Henderson, two are in southwest Las Vegas, and one each are in North Las Vegas, Lake Las Vegas, and Centennial Hills.

What is the cheapest Century Communities home in Las Vegas?

The Townes at Union Village in Henderson, with townhome base plans from $335,990 as of October 16, 2026. The cheapest single family base plan is Sierra at Skyeview, from $421,990.

Why does Century show two different starting prices?

The large "Starting from" price on each community page is the lowest priced home for sale that day. The floor plan price is the base plan. Ask the sales team which homes, if any, can be bought at the plan price.

Does Century Communities build single-story homes in Las Vegas?

Yes. Mesa at Skyeview in Skye Canyon has single-story base plans from $488,990, and The Bluffs I has them from $475,990. Homestead West has one move-in ready single-story home left at $1,199,000.

What lender does Century Communities use?

Century's own lender is Inspire Home Loans. You do not have to use it, but under the current Las Vegas offer, Flex Cash for a rate buydown or closing costs requires an Inspire loan.

Does Century Complete build in Las Vegas?

Not right now. Century's Las Vegas page shows zero Century Complete communities, and Century's 2025 annual report does not list Nevada for that brand.

How long has Century Communities built in Las Vegas?

Since April 2014, when Century bought the Las Vegas business of Dunhill Homes, with 1,761 lots in five communities.

Which Century neighborhoods in Las Vegas are gated?

Bravado in North Las Vegas and The Bluffs I in the Lake Las Vegas area are listed by Century as gated communities.

How does Century Communities compare to other Las Vegas builders?

Century Communities is one of 18 builders in our Las Vegas new construction guide. The full guide compares all of them side by side, with prices, areas, and the buying process.

Or browse new construction by area:

Sources and how this page is maintained

Every price and neighborhood on this page comes from a builder, the master plan developer, or a public agency, and the sources are listed below. Where a number could not be confirmed it was left out rather than guessed.

Starting prices change with every release, and neighborhoods sell out. Treat the numbers here as a starting point, not a quote. This page was last reviewed in October 2026.

Source: Century Communities, Las Vegas Metro, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, The Townes at Union Village, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Arroyo at Skyeview, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Sierra at Skyeview, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Terra at Skyeview, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Mesa at Skyeview, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Bravado, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Modena I at Cadence, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Modena II at Cadence, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, The Bluffs I, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Ironwood, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Southwind, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Homestead West, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, Homes Worth Moving For offer, Las Vegas, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century, About Us

Source: Century, Our Affiliates

Source: Century Home Connect

Source: Century, Homebuying Process

Source: Century, Online Homebuying

Source: Century, Warranty

Source: Century, Las Vegas agent page, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Century Communities, second quarter 2014 results (Las Vegas acquisition)

Source: Century Communities, Inc., Form 10-K for 2025

Source: Lake Las Vegas new homes list, checked October 16, 2026

Source: Cadence FAQ

Source: FHWA project profile, Las Vegas SID 610 (Skye Canyon Phase 3)

Touring Century models soon?

Let me line up the Century homes that fit your budget, with today's prices, the Flex Cash rules, and HOA and SID numbers, before your first visit. There is no cost to you, and I will be registered with Century from day one.

Call or text 702-747-5921